Page 12 - The Arc CCR Annual Report 2023
P. 12

10
Thank You
Every contribution is a valuable part of supporting The Arc’s enterprise and work. We thank you for your support over the last year - look at what you’ve made possible for the community.
*This list encompasses gifts made 7/1/22-6/30/23. Our team has made every effort to ensure all Fiscal Year 2023 donors are accurately listed. If you believe you have been omitted in error, please contact us at development@thearcccr.org.
 Arc Staff
Anne Arundel County Public Schools
ABBA Father Contractor Arundel Community Development Services ACG
Paul Acito Jr
Mary Acton ★
Kelly Adams
ALCO Pharmacy
Alinea Advisory Group
James Allen & Jennifer Lasko Fred Altemus
Cindy Applegate Abdulganiyu Arasah Reagan Argo-Wilbanks Michael Arledge
Myrtle Ashcraft
Betty Askew
Atlantic Biomedical Atlantic Prime Mortgage Laura Austin ■
Bagley & Rhody Charlie Bagley Bridgitte Bailey Hunter Bailey
David Baker III Patricia Baldwin Bank of Glen Burnie Jonathan Barnes ■ Kenneth Barnes Robert Barnes Dania Barrios
Dirck & Christy Bartlett Arthur Baxley
Bay State Electric Bowie Baysox
Dan Beam
Beane, Smith, & Associates Rona Bell
Bellamy Genn Group Lorenzo Bellamy
Zhane Benson
Heidi ★ & Dan Berlin
Tom & Mary Berlin
Adelle Berlinger
BGC/G&G
Arc Board Chesapeake Neighbors Staff
Chesapeake Neighbors Board
Chesapeake Neighbors Donor
Samuel Biddle
Karen Blanks
Allen Bloom
David Bolen
Kevin Booze ★
Sandra Bradley Stephen & Lisa Brennan Annapolis Fine Property Childlene Brooks Valencia Broussard Brandee Brown ★ Martha Brown ■ ●
Uma Bruegman Bruster’s Ice Cream Chris Bucolo Kathryn Bucolo ★ Fallon Burgess Sherryl Burman Courtney Burris Mary Burris
Sharon Cager
Bonnie Camarata
Campbell Family Foundation Bonita Canty ★
Maria Cariaso-Long
Laura Carr ●
Judy Carter-Johnson
Robert Castor
CDA Finance
Community Foundation of Anne Arundel County
CFG Community Bank
Jeff Chandler
Chaney Enterprises
Taryn Chase ★
Adam Chavis
Chesapeake Painting Services Child’s Landscape
Jodie Chilson
Choptank Electric
Choptank Transport
Debbie & Frank Cimba
Randy Clemens
Climate Care HVAC Services Stephanie Clorety
Coach Approach Partners Patricia Coffin
Charles Cohen
Daniel Cohen
Elyse Cohen
Jodie Colombo ★
Andrew Comer
Catherine ★& Gregory Comer Andrew Cooch
Alexander Corbi Corvette Annapolis Steven Cox
Marie Crabbe Karen Cratty ★ Christine Crawley Annie Crockett ★ Evan Crum
CTS
Derrick Cummings ★
Kim Curry
Jonathan Cutler
Nancy Davidson
Jacqueline Davis
Paulvera Davis
Tracy Davis
Dawn ★ & Gina Davis-Brodeur Brandan Day
Larry & Louisa Day
Zips Dry Cleaners Developmental Disabilities Council
Laura Degler ★
Delmarva Craft
Bridget DeLoatch-outlaw
Angie DeMoreland ★
Donald & Jerilyn DeMoreland ★ Judith Devereaux
Phyllis Diamond
Dineyli Diaz-Dean
Matthew Digilio
Barbara Dlugasch
Brandie Dobson ★
Betsy & Francis Dolard
Julian & Erin Domenech Donaileen Dondero ★
Philip Donoho
Rich Donoho ■
Anonymous Donors
Tressa Doordan
Thomas Dorr Aimee Doyle Dragonfly Central Dresner Group Cedric Duffie Denise Duganitz Erik Dunton Easton Utilities EBS
Kayla Echard
Education Team Allies Donna Elbert
Elite Income Advisors
Elite Six Lacrosse
Engel & Volkers
Paul Erickson
Executive Cleaning Services Olajumoke Fadeni
Linda Fairlie
Fence & Deck Connection Linda & Brad Ferrier
First Citizens
Edward Flanagan
Dorothy Fratantuono Priscilla Fruchter
Fulton Bank
Diane & Mike Gainey Lorraine Gallagher
Michelle Galloway
Hazel Garland
Floyd Garrett
Phillip Garrow
Victoria Garrow
Abigail Gibbons
Regina Gillens
Kelley Glasco
John & Sharon Gloss
Gail Godwin
Goldin Group
Dahjn Gomez
Michael Gordon
Vastine Gordon
Lori & Tim Gough
Aliza Graham
Denise Graham
Linda Grant
Robin Gray
Sara Gray ★
Green Turtle
Joan Green ★ Linda Grimes Frank Gunsallus James Guth
Laurie Hall
Harbor Roofing and Contracting
Wanda Harper
Ben & Sarah Harries
Thomas Harries
Shirley Harrington
Eric & Annette Harris
Barry Harris Jr
Tito Harris
Tiffany Harrison ●
Harvest Business
Karyn Harvey
James Haselman
Jacquelyn Havens
Amber Hayden
Dennis Hayden
Rebecca Heaton
Patricia Helm
Mary Beth Henderson
Quincy Henry
Roxanne Heup
Kerry Heyes
Diane Hood
Susan Hood
Larry Hooper
Barbara Horne
Dean Howes
Kathryn Howser
Ashaundi Humphrey
Janice Huss
Debra Hutson
HWP Insurance
Iliff, Meredith, Wildberger,
and Brennan
Rauch
J. M. Mullen Electrical Services Leornia Jackson
James Jacobs
Debbie & Mike Janis
   10   11   12   13   14